Population32.71 crore (approx.)
CapitalBeijing
LanguageChinese
ReligionTaoism & Buddhism 
CurrencyRenminbi
Key CitiesBeijing, Shanghai, Chengdu & Hangzhou
Exchange Rate1 RMB= 10 INR
GDP per capital12.24 lakh crores USD ‎(2017)
ClimateAverage Temperature 19.8 °C

MCI LISTED UNDER TOP 45 

Sr. No.University Name

 

Total 1st

Year Package

(in RMB)

Total Expense

(Tution + Hostel Fee)

INR

 
 
1Qingdaon Medical University4280020,28000 
2Fujian Medical University44325180325 
3Jilin Medical University37200177200 
4Shandong University56925273425 
5Xiamen Medical University41800200200 
6Wenzhou Medical University36800172800 
7China Medical University47500237500 
8China Three Gorges University29800145000 
9North Sichuan University40980188980 
10Anhui Medical University36800172800 
11Xian Jiangtong medical University48000240000 
12Jiangsu Medical University51100206700 
13Huazhong Uni. Science & Tech60200253800 
14Kunming Medical University50100205300 
15Sichuan Medical University43500217500 
16Guangzhou Medical University38250182250 
17Ningxia Medical University36600175800 
18Ningbo Medical University35435165435 
19Xuzhou Medical University42800173200 
20Dalian Medical University52700252700 
21Guangxi Medical University43130207130 
22Shihezi Medical University46080186080 
23Capital Medical University60600256600 
24Wuhan Medical University60000194800 
25Jinzhou Medical University51100201100 
26Tianjin Medical University67320277400 
27Zhengzhou Medical University43300205300 
28Harbin Medical University35900170300 
29NanJing Medical University40000200000 
30Tongji University70750294550 
31XinJiang medical University36700174700 

 



MD(MBBS) in China

  • Total No. International Seats in China – 3370
  • Eligibility

           – NEET Qualified (2018 or 2019)
           – Aggregate of 60% score required in PCB and 10+2

  • Course Duration – 6 Years
  • Living Cost- Average living cost will be around 150,000 – 200,000/- .p.a. this is largely depends on the student’s lifestyle .
  • Travel Duration will be around 3 – 4 Hours.
  • Mode of Education in English.